nuffnang ads

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Sunday, April 1, 2012

aha moment!

i learned this phrase from Geoff... that aha moment! when you realize that you have done something great or completely wrong and crappiest thing ever....

so..last week...i mean ...early this week... C had lent me Green's thesis for me to refer...yep..i heard Helen mentioned about it to Martin last critique session about Green..and surprise enough that C had me have it for a 'browse'...

I really hope that it won't be until the eleventh hour then i realize that i've done something crap...so...after went through Green's thesis... i am now a bit sure about what i am currently doing and what C actually expect me doing... what surprise me is Green had applied some technic that i have no longer use...to see his thesis is like seeing my old me...

ooowhhh..how time passes and i finally realized that i have the 'old' me...and realize how i've change in my never ending 'attempt', trying to be a better person...but always i realize later..that i've made things become more complicated than it should be...my old me...she's not bad at all...!!!

hmm...so..i think i should slow down and stop pushing myself too hard...because i think some of the lecturers, they already realize about this pushing too hard part...last time it was matt who realize it first before C...and now..i think C can see how hard i pushed myself to the limit that i m not capable to achieve..and i seriously have to thank Allah for letting me realize about it... the best 'masterpiece' done by me is when i spend lesser time and no stress..because at that time..i'll be more honest with what i do...

so..let's live a stress-free life...and be productive!


*this is what happen when i am too lost...either i produce something good...or...just crap...but seriously..i am impress with i am capable doing...i'm not a good sketcher nor painter...this might not be the best painting...but im happy...at least i drew it myself..and i drew thing that i like! how i hope i have red acrylic color...btw..that red is not the red i wanted..it looked more to orange...but blue is good...ha!

- E N D -

2 respond(s) to this blog:

nadiah said...

hey!!!cantik ape sketches awk..menarik...sle frame kn ye..~ingt x mse part 1 dlu kte prnh frame kn hasil keje kte..hahaha..mcm poyo plak..=D

kekunang said...

ni saya paint atas canvas...panjang canvas ni...tatau ape lg ntah nak lukis atas tu..so..takley frame..but definly will hang it once back in Malaysia...