nuffnang ads

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Thursday, November 3, 2011

some words are mightier than the sword

so today, i would like to write about words...yeah...nowadays, there's a lot of medium for us to express our feelings...FB, Twitter, tmblr, blogspot, wordpress, youtube & etc...yeah..you name it...i have somehow been involved with some of them...positively and negatively i must say...

i am such a sensitive person...(yup, i realize that i've been super sensitive lately...yep...i am no more the old ignorant Kunang...)so...i've been expressing quite a lot...through twitter and in blog especially...

i've learned a lot about how words can really change the perception towards people...hurting or being hurt...like seriously...dua2 pon keji.... and my big mouth sometime can't stop babbling and merungut tak tentu hala...astaghfirullahala'zim...

bab terlebih jujur (or dlm erti kata lain laser tak tentu hala) memang belum dapat diubah...tapi rasanya..belum lagi la smpai tahap mengaibkan sesiapa...(okay self judgmental is no good i tell you..but i did receive certain advice from close friend when i am getting quite carried away..thank you for reminding me!! )

like seriously..a simple word can change the whole story...and the tone used as well..and without clarification and just assuming...things can become worst... the "best" part is when we feel that we've been fitnah-ed...(sorry i couldn't find any other words to replace fitnah)and sometime we did not realize that we are actually creating that fitnah... yup...i've been in both situations...and it is sickening to realize that i am actually creating the fitnah while i actually think that i am 100% innocent...thanks Allah that i am the type of person who prefer to blame myself first rather than others...theres one situation where there's a 'friend' 'introduce' me as wild girl to her friends that later become my friends too...and also mistakenly said bad things about me to my close friend...okay..i prefer to call it stupid judgement!! you call yourself a 'saint' by talking bad things about other? it doesn't make you even better...AT ALL...!!!

there's also a situation when i am hated thus the whole family are involved...which had made me super sad + pissed off...yeah..you can hate me...you can call me bitch..but there's nothing to do with my family...ntah family sape yg ko nampak...sedap2 mulut ko ckp tu family aku sebab mereka berperangai buruk...this type of person yang membuatkan aku hilang hormat kat orang2 yg sepatutnya aku hormat...

like seriously..i am easily annoyed...annoyed with people who think they are 100% right no matter what... yup..i can't deny that usually these people are witty...they are like lawyers..they are good at making wrong things look right....and they always forget that, in a fight,(misunderstanding situation) between human being...takkan ada satu side sahaja yang salah...yg membezakan...tahap kekejian masing2....

so, stop acting like an angel and face it...we are human being..we can never be 100% innocent...i did a lot of bad things...and i've learned a lot from it...but it always pathetic to see how others think that they are always right...

hmmmm....dah poyo sangat dah ni...harus berhenti menulis...

* salahkan teknologi...mulut lancang kini lebih lancang dengan teknologi...
**perlu mengingati diri...bukan nya kau tak biasa ...ape lg yg kau kecohkan?
***akibat mengenang kisah lalu..sigh..

- E N D -

0 respond(s) to this blog: