nuffnang ads

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Saturday, October 24, 2009

you cant...or you dont want???

this is always become a question that lingered in my mind...ever heard of "hendak seribu daya tak nak seribu dalih?"in my very own opinion....it is just so true...the quote always prove that in order to do something, u have to put all your heart on it...then no matter how hard...how impossible...you gonna make it....

after these 23 years of living...then i realize that i've been living a lucky life...honestly speaking... i never do things seriously...never think things seriously...and never take anything seriously...sometimes i take for granted all the good things that happened to me...most of the time i forgot to appreciate good things that happen to me...and always forget to thank everyone around me for all the goods they've did to me...

i screwed up...i succeed...

but still i live my life to the fullest...experience every moment whether it is sad or happy... try to fix everything that went wrong....try to love all people around me...try to forgive and forget... try to be more patient in anything i do...still looking forward on what actually i really good at...
i've learned that i m fragile but so hard hearted...had the most steady,sturdy and toughest face in the worst situation...so daring to do anything when i got piss...and really bad in saying no when ppl ask me to do something...tsk tsk tsk...
so..love yourself...love people around you...treat people fairly...live your live to the fullest...always be thankful...there's no such things as 'my life is so empty'...(ok peeps..you know who you are...hahaha)when you are in the worse situation..remember...theres always ppl who had been in a worst situation than you are now...
so..here...i wanna thank all the people who had lent me their shoulder to cry on...who had been accompanying me when i needed someone to be with me...to listen to all the craps i said...to be patient with all the stupid stuffs i've done...to care about what happened...and to share and give advices...thanks...thanks...thanks....only HE knows how much i appreciate em...
and i know i've been to loud lately...im kinda sorry...to the person i've hurted...im just doing what other people will do if they're in my place...
so...i know some of you peeps wont undersand this blogs...and wont get it clear...but somehow...i know the people who are involve will understand...

time will do...dont worry...
let us all try our best and stop talking craps...
let us all live our life to the fullest...
me is still me...
and wont never change to be someone else...

no matter how i'll look...i will still be me...
you love me and i'll love you..

p.e.a.c.e

p/s : sorry guys...the blogs for now is all about me...i'll share something interesting for you to read when i have the idea...till now...its all craps that i can give you...hahha...btw...i just spoke my mind...hahah...

1 respond(s) to this blog:

Anonymous said...

go kekunang!go! :D